Records

100m
Ryan Gordon 10.56 (2019)
Big Green Relays – Waxahachie, Texas

200m
Ryan Gordon 21.26 (2019)
UIL Region II-5A Track and Field Championship – Arlington, Texas

400m
Aaron Fuller 48.56 (2015)
UIL 5A Region II-5A Track and Field Championship – Arlington, Texas

800m
Conner Day 1:56.67 (2010)

1600m
Will Muirhead 4:15.32 (2019)
Texas Distance Festival – Southlake, Texas

3200m
Will Muirhead 9:26.02 (2019)
Lovejoy Invitational – Lucas, Texas

110m Hurdles
Tyler Van Wagoner 14.91 (2018)
UIL District 15-5A Track and Field Championship – Lucas, Texas

300m Hurdles
Grayson Williams 39.70 (2013)

4x100m Relay
42.02 (2017)
Beau Iovinelli
Jake Chamberlin
Landon McDermott
Chase Van Wagoner
UIL 5A Region II-5A Track and Field Championship – Arlington, Texas

4x200m Relay
1:26.65 (2019)
Hunter Smith
Jake Chamberlin
Beau Iovinelli
Ryan Gordon
UIL 5A Region II-5A Track and Field Championship – Arlington, Texas

4x400m Relay
3:21.25 (2015)
Noah Coffey
Ian Engbrock
Jason Bensmiller
Aaron Fuller
UIL 5A Region II-5A Track and Field Championship – Arlington, Texas

2000m Steeplechase
Will Muirhead 6:03.19 (2019)
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays – Austin, Texas

4x800m Relay
8:12.73 (2019)
Will Muirhead
Trevor Malik
Grant Gueller
Whitson Bedell
Arkansas High School Invitational – Fayetteville, Arkansas

Distance Medley Relay
10:36.37 (2010)
Conner Day
Chase Mackey
Charles Susong
Jake Hervey
83rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays – Austin, Texas

Sprint Medley Relay
3:55.81 (2019)
Chief Collins
Ryan Scott
Jordan Grebe
Brett Pedersen
McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays – McKinney, Texas

Long Jump
Chase Van Wagoner 23’6.25″ (2018)
UIL 5A Region II-5A Track and Field Championship – Arlington, Texas

Triple Jump
Chase Van Wagoner 43’6″ (2016)
UIL Districts 15/16-5A Area Track and Field Championship – Wylie, Texas

High Jump
Cameron Knight 6’4″ (2013)

Pole Vault
Michael DesJardins 14’9″ (2018)
Argyle Invitational – Argyle, Texas

Discus
James Rainey 171’11” (2019)
92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays – Austin, Texas

Shot Put
James Rainey 56’6″ (2019)
UIL Region II-5A Track and Field Championship – Arlington, Texas

Javelin
James Rainey 110’7″ (2017)
Lovejoy Invitational – Lucas, Texas

60m
Ryan Gordon 7.09 (2019)
Arkansas High School Invitational – Fayetteville, Arkansas

3000m
Will Muirhead 9:03.40 (2019)
Arkansas High School Invitational – Fayetteville, Arkansas

5000m
Grant Tiff 15:50.20 (2016)
Texas Distance Festival – Southlake, Texas

60m Hurdles
Reece Field 9.06 (2016)
Arkansas High School Invitational – Fayetteville, Arkansas

 

 

Updated April 27, 2019